Trust websites

Maths

Tuesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Maths Homework Support

Mrs Rushton / Miss Clarke

M2G / M3G

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Wednesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Maths Clinic A Level

Mr Richards, Mr Oakley, Miss Webb

M3G

After School

15:00 - 16:30

Thursday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Maths Clinic - KS3/4 (Week 2 Only)

Mr Oakley and Maths Staff

IT4F / M5F / M6F / M7F / M8F

After School

15:00 - 16:00

English

Wednesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Media Boost

Miss Bexon/Mr Veazey

IT4F

After School

15:00 - 16:00

English Homework Club

English Staff

E4G

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Science

Tuesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Science Surgery KS4

Mr Cassidy

S2G

After School

15:00 - 16:00

CREST STEM Club

Mrs Goodacre

S4G

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Science Surgery KS5

Miss Ellender

S5G

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Technology / IT

Wednesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Technology GCSE Catch up

Mr Dickinson

IT5F

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Thursday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Warhammer Club

Miss Shawyer

T2G

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Arts / PE

Monday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Vocal Club (auditioned)

Professional Coach

A3G

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Sound & Light Club

Drama Dept

Main Hall

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Tuesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Table Tennis (GCSE)

Mr Hoyle

Fitness Room

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Year 10 Football Training

Mr Nicholls

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Year 11 Football Training

Mr Davis

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Concert Band

Mr Henderson

A3G

After School

15:00- 16:00

Dodgeball

Mr Raynor

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Rugby

Mr Hoyle

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Cheerleading

Miss O'Brien

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

School Show

Miss Bullard

A2G/A3G

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Wednesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Year 10 GCSE Catch up

Miss Bryan

PE

Lunch Time

15:00 - 16:00

Year 8 Football Training

Mr Davis

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

School Show

Miss Bullard

A2G/A3G

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Drama Club

Mrs Owusu

A2G

Lunch Time

13:15 - 13:45

Circuits

Mrs Turner-Ramadan

PE

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Badminton (GCSE/A Level)

Mr Nicholls

Sports Hall

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Basketball

Mr Raynor

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Thursday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Year 9 Football Training

Mr Hoyle

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Year 7 Football Training

Mr Davis

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Vocal Club (unauditioned)

Miss E Bullard

A3G

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Trampolining

Miss O'Brien

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Netball

Miss Bryan

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Cross Country

Mr Raynor

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Friday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Rock School

Mr Chambers

A3G

After School

15:00 - 16:00

GCSE PE Clinic

Mrs Turner-Ramadan

PE

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Volleyball (16+)

PE Staff

Sports Hall

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Business / Languages

Monday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Mandarin Club

Mrs Geddes

L2G

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Tuesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Spanish Clinic

Miss Cripps/Mr Donas/ Mis Rhodes

L4F

After School

15:00 - 16:00

French GCSE Clinic

Mrs Knowles / Mrs McMylor / Miss Tavoni

L3F

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Social Sciences

Tuesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Quest Club

Mrs Norouzi

H1G

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Psychology and HSC Catch Up

Miss Macdonald

H4F / H1G

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Thursday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

KS3 Humanities Club

Miss Mills

H6F

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Friday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Year 11 Geography Revision

Mr Furber

H7F

After School

3pm to 4pm

Misc

Monday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Library (Lunch)

Mrs Raybould

Library

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Library (After School)

Mrs Raybould

Library

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Tuesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Library (Lunch)

Mrs Raybould

Library

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Library (After School)

Mrs Raybould

Library

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Wednesday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Library (Lunch)

Mrs Raybould

Library

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Library (After School)

Mrs Raybould

Library

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Thursday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Library (Lunch)

Mrs Raybould

Library

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Library (After School)

Mrs Raybould

Library

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Friday

Club

Staff

Location

Timing

Times

Library (Lunch)

Mrs Raybould

Library

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Library (After School)

Mrs Raybould

Library

After School

15:00 - 16:00

Eco Club

Mrs Reeve

LR2G

Lunch Time

13:05 - 13:45

Book Group

Mrs Raybould

Library

After School

15:00 - 15:30

Next event

see all events

Latest tweets

follow us on Twitter @LongEatonSchool
  • 17th October 2019

    Well done to the Year 11 football team on tonight’s 4-0 victory over Wilsthorpe!! ⚽️👏
  • 17th October 2019

    RT @TLESGeography: Some fantastic Year 8 homework has been handed in this week! #favelas #BrilliantBrazil #geographyrules https://t.co/Qj3...
  • 16th October 2019

    Congratulations to the Yr 10 football team for their victory on penalties in this evenings game!! ⚽️👍