Trust websites

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

N Devine

Biology

Acting Headteacher

Senior Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

K Gould

Music

Assistant Headteacher

J Hulse

Chemistry

SENCO

S Patrick

Physics

Assistant Headteacher

L Reeve

N/A

Business Manager

T Worn

History

Assistant Headteacher

Arts / PE

Senior Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

M Caton

PE

Assistant Headteacher & KS5 AL

Achievement Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

E Bullard

Music

KS3 Achievement Leader

Curriculum Team Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

A Nicholls

PE

Curriculum Team Leader

Head of Department

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

D Owusu

Performing Arts

Head of Department

P Raynor

PE

Head of Department

Staff

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

S Jones

Music

Teacher

L Williams

Art

Teacher

G Woodward

Art

Teacher

Business / Languages

Senior Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

Y Lamoudi

French

Assistant Headteacher

Curriculum Team Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

A Carman

Business

Curriculum Team Leader

Staff

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

S Allcock

Spanish

Teacher

F Cripps

Spanish

Teacher

M Donas Salinas

Spanish

Teacher

C Guo

Mandarin

Teacher

F Knowles

French

Teacher

A Lee

French

Teacher

L Mayman

French

Teacher

F Tavoni

Spanish

Teacher

C Yan

Mandarin

Assistant Teacher

English

Curriculum Team Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

J Smith

English

Curriculum Team Leader

Staff

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

J Baxter

English

Teacher

S Ireland

English

Teacher

S Johnston

English

Teacher

H Martin

English

Teacher

L McMaster

English

Teacher

D Nevin

English

Teacher

D Roberts

English

Teacher

A Tandy

English

Teacher

C Tiernan

English

Teacher

M Veazey

English

Teacher

M Willshire

English

Teacher

Maths

Achievement Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

S Kennedy

Maths

KS4 Achievement Leader - Behaviour

Curriculum Team Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

S Oakley

Maths

Curriculum Team Leader

Staff

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

L Clarke

Maths

Teacher

G Cullen

Maths

Teacher

O Hayes

Maths

Teacher

C Maddock

Maths

Teacher

M Richards

Maths

Teacher

L Rushton

Maths

Teacher

P Walmsley

Maths

Teacher

A Webb

Maths

Teacher

Science

Achievement Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

A Bright

Chemistry

Assistant Achievement Leader (KS5)

Curriculum Team Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

C Cassidy

Chemistry

Curriculum Team Leader

Staff

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

G Cable

Chemistry

Teacher

C Drew

Physics

Teacher

N Ellender

Physics

Lead Teacher

M Goodacre

Astronomy

Lead Teacher

M Hojbjerg

Biology

Teacher

R Riley

Biology

Lead Teacher

A Taylor

Chemistry

Lead Teacher

L Wright

Biology

Teacher

Social Sciences

Curriculum Team Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

T Furber

Geography

Curriculum Team Leader

Staff

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

E Burley

History

Teacher

R Cantrill

Psychology

Teacher

S Emmerson

RE

Teacher

R Hardie

History

Teacher

A Heath

Geography

Teacher

E MacDonald

Psychology

Teacher

E Mihaylova

Geography

Teacher

L Nicholls

History

Teacher

K Norouzi

History

Teacher

S Smith

Health & Social Care

Teacher

E Yaxley

Geography

Teacher

Technology / IT

Achievement Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

D Woolley

Technology

KS4 Achievement Leader - Achievement

Curriculum Team Leader

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

E Dickinson

Ict

Curriculum Team Leader

Head of Department

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

R Brown

Food

Head of Department

Staff

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

L Denton

Hair & Beauty

Teacher

L Hunt

Construction

Teacher

A Shawyer

Technology

Teacher

Support Staff

Head of Department

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

T Beaumont

N/A

Office/SIMS Manager & Head's PA

J Howes

N/A

Assistant SENCO

J Presley

N/A

Assistant SENCO

S Raybould

N/A

Librarian

Staff

Name

Subject

Job title

Email address

S Allison

N/A

Administrator / Clerk

S Barker

N/A

Teaching Assistant

A Barratt

N/A

Senior Science Technician

R Branney

N/A

Administrator / Clerk

R Burgess

N/A

Finance Assistant

S Cook

N/A

Cover Supervisor

R Cope

N/A

Teaching Assistant

K Coxon

N/A

Student Wellbeing Officer

T Davis

N/A

Teaching Assistant

G Davis

N/A

Teaching Assistant

P Day

N/A

Pastoral Support

S Dorrington

N/A

Technician

R Evans

N/A

Technician

H Evans

N/A

Reprographics Technician

L Farabella

N/A

Pastoral Support

J Fowler

N/A

Clerk to Governors

M Freeman

N/A

Teaching Assistant

K Hall

N/A

Deputy Office Manager

Connor Hall

N/A

Science Technician

B Hall

N/A

Cover Supervisor

R Hammond

N/A

Technology Technician

J Harnett

N/A

Teaching Assistant

K Harrowing

N/A

Child Protection & Safeguarding Officer

A Hayhoe

N/A

Pastoral Support Officer

R House

N/A

Teaching Assistant

C Hoyle

N/A

Teaching Assistant

R Huskisson

N/A

Librarian

A Jama

N/A

Teaching Assistant

L Jones

N/A

Administrator / Clerk

S Keen

N/A

Teaching Assistant

J Limb

N/A

IT Curriculum Support

P Lowe

N/A

ICT Technician

C Malcolm

N/A

Receptionist

T McCallum

N/A

Pastoral Support Officer

W Mellor

N/A

Teaching Assistant

E Mellows

N/A

Teaching Assistant

S Oakley

N/A

Teaching Assistant

M Perkins

N/A

Science Technician

N Platkiw

N/A

Science Technician

E Price

N/A

Administrator / Clerk

C Pulfer

N/A

Teaching Assistant

J Rapkin

N/A

Examinations Officer

A Samples

N/A

Librarian

H Sargeant

N/A

Data Manager / Analyst

R Shaw

N/A

Class Cover Supervisor

M Shaw

N/A

Science Technician

R Shiels

N/A

16+ Administrator / Clerk

L Smith

N/A

Teaching Assistant

I Solomon

N/A

Senior Cover Supervisor

N Thornhill

N/A

Teaching Assistant

G Topley

N/A

16+ Admin/Pastoral Officer

D Walker

N/A

Teaching Assistant

C Wiles

N/A

Technician

Next event

see all events

Latest tweets

follow us on Twitter @LongEatonSchool
  • 17th December 2018

    RT @AwardTles: Year 11 teams... The final meeting of the year is upon us... Thursday 20th December, 8am in the common room
  • 17th December 2018

    RT @Sbreakwell76: Thank you to the @LordsTaverners today for inviting me, had a great time and loved meeting Eddie the Eagle. @RGKWheelcha...
  • 17th December 2018

    RT @AstronomyTles: Join us on Wednesday for the highly anticipated Annual Community Open Dome Christmas Quiz. Everyone welcome, doors open...